?

Log in

 
 
15 April 2018 @ 11:40 pm
SELLING POST  
Konbachiwa minna~!!



READ EVERYTHING FIRST:: (please :D)
1 USD each. (^^) shipping not included.  (for Filipino buyers, convert.)
    [NOTE: Overseas buyers are welcomed. But local buyers are preferred.]
PAYMENT METHOD: Concealed cash(at buyer's own risk.) and Western Union.
    [NOTE: whether it's concealed cash or Western Union, please pay in USD or PHP only.^^]

MAILING FEES
(1-4 button pins)
REGULAREXPRESS
Local (Phils)7PHP10PHP
Asia1USD1.3USD
US1.4USD1.7USD
Europe1.4USD1.7USD


I'm from the Philippines...So:
Buyers from Metro Manila, we can just arrange a meet-up, yeah? or if we could not possibly arrange a meet-up, I can mail it to you. But please note that you will shoulder the additional fees. (;;^^)

Sooo~ interested?

PICK FROM THESE DESIGNS: (More designs coming soon~)
ARASHI:





KANJANI8:





KAT-TUN:



NEWS






Hey!Say!JUMP:


Others:






(Didn't find the idol/group you want? I'm still working on more designs...but I take requests. :D Requests are not limited to Johnny's Entertainment idols, btw.)

The button pin's actual size would be about 5.5cm in diameter, okay? :D
 All the designs are made by me...but the credits for the scans go to those who scanned them.
(thanks people who share them!! please tell me if it's your scans so i could properly credit. ;;^^ I tend to lose track of the people I get them from. Sorry.)

If you're interested or if you have questions, please email me: jena1013neu@yahoo.com
please include your LJ/multiply username/real name(if not a multiply/LJ user) in the email.

Thank you!

 
 
Current Mood: indescribableindescribable
 
 
 
newismynamenewismyname on February 3rd, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
ooh I like the layout of this page btw
anyways can I get hte NewS05 pin?

how much would it be to ship to CA, US?
jennah_13jennah_13 on February 9th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC)
The shipping for 1 pin to the US would be 1.5USD.
Plus the price of the pin(2.5USD), 4USD. :D

Would this be your final order?
(no subject) - jennah_13 on April 9th, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - newismyname on April 17th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on April 23rd, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
newismynamenewismyname on February 9th, 2008 05:26 am (UTC)
yes thats final order xD
jennah_13jennah_13 on February 9th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
XD haha, okay!
I will get back to you as soon as I have it made. :D
♥YsaイサDrei♥kawaiiysa on April 11th, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
kyaaaaaaaaaaaaa!! jena!!! ang gaganda ng mga designs mo!!!!!!
*is tempted* lagay ko na rin 'to sa jyannibee :D
omgxitsxalyomgxitsxaly on April 15th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
ohh
how much would shipping for 2 pins to zip 89081?
jennah_13jennah_13 on April 16th, 2008 09:06 am (UTC)
Ah, you're from Nevada, ne?
Shipping to the US is 1.50USD each pin.
For 2 pins, it would be about 2USD.
(no subject) - jennah_13 on April 23rd, 2008 11:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
j_linker444j_linker444 on April 16th, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
How 'bout outside Manila but within the Philippines? How much is the mailing? These would be good gifts to my friends... XD ~ Would you accept images as the designs for the pins? V6... and since you said so... its not limited to JE... hmmm... how 'bout Hello! Project's Morning Musume ~ :D?
jennah_13jennah_13 on April 16th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
If you're outside NCR, and seems you're planning to order more than 1, siguro:

ORDINARY MAIL: 17PHP
DOMESTIC EXPRESS MAIL: 41PHP

But...that's not for sure yet, estimate lang. :D Tsaka ko nalang sisiguraduhin kapag final na order. :D

And why yes of course~ I can make MoMusu too! But...I need your help. (;;^^) Can you just send me the picture you want me to use?
inoo_keiinoo_kei on April 16th, 2008 06:12 am (UTC)
those pins are really cool.
hm. i'm interested in buying inoo kei's pin. ^^

i live in manila, near the south super hi-way.
jennah_13jennah_13 on April 16th, 2008 09:32 am (UTC)
Oooh~ YAY! (^^) Haha.
Woah. You live near the South Super Hi-way? I live in QC. (;;^^) LOL.
(no subject) - jennah_13 on April 23rd, 2008 12:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
heyly: hopeheyly on April 16th, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
Hi!
I was wondering if it is possible to send pins to Ukraine? And if it's possible, than how much will be for NEWS04, Koyama01, RyoTego01?
jennah_13jennah_13 on April 16th, 2008 09:57 am (UTC)
Ukraine...is in...Europe right?
Yeah, i think I can mail to Europe.

I'm not sure about this yet...(i haven't checked in the post office)...but I'm estimating 2USD for those 3?

But again, I'm not sure about this. (;;^^) I'll get back to you once I know for sure. (;;^^)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on April 23rd, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sakura_mokonasakura_mokona on May 13th, 2008 09:28 am (UTC)
Doumo! I'm from the Philippines as well, sa laguna.
How much would it cost me to buy 1 pin (Well, i'd buy a lot)

Thanks!
jennah_13jennah_13 on May 13th, 2008 10:50 am (UTC)
HI! :D
Well, 1 pin costs about 80PHP, right?
But I give discounts for batch orders. :D

Oh, also, thanks for adding me! *adds you back*
(no subject) - jennah_13 on May 13th, 2008 10:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Luke: Ryo-niichan =3lhukhe09 on May 18th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
WOOO~ GO JENNAH!

/random
jennah_13jennah_13 on May 18th, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
Nyek. XD Bakla. XD
yamada_essa on May 20th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
yo~!!ate jenna!!!sorry sa poor reply ko!ngng busy kasi ako nung summer..^-^..order ung kptid ko ng Chinen01..jenna din name nea..iba lng spelling(ghenna)..LOL..
jennah_13jennah_13 on May 20th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Ahahah. XD Wow, awesome! Parehas kami pangalan! XD
Haha, anyway~ whee!
pls email me: jena1013neu@yahoo.com
yamada_essa on May 20th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
wag nlng pla si chii~..si yama-chan nlng..pede ibang pic2re?ise2nd ko nlng ung pic sau..now..ok lng b?
jennah_13jennah_13 on June 9th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
AH! yamada_essa-chan! The cellphone number you gave me is lacking 2 numbers!
Chinen01 nalang kukunin mo? Di na yung yamada?
(Screened comment)
jennah_13jennah_13 on May 25th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
UWAH! YAY! You recieved them!! That's great!! (^^)v
Glad you liked them~ ;;)

Uwah, really? WU takes triple?! O_o Wah! Yes, I must set-up a Paypal. *sigh*

Thanks anyway~~!! Enjoy! (^^) And I hope to work with you again someday!
(Screened comment)
jennah_13jennah_13 on May 28th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Hi, Tara! Nice to meet you! :D
Ne, would you mind just emailing me?
jena1013neu@yahoo.com
(no subject) - akameiish_04 on May 29th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on May 29th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamada_essa on June 8th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on June 9th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akameiish_04 on June 9th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on June 9th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
jennah_13jennah_13 on June 9th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
Oh hi! Sure! Email me, ne?
jena1013neu@yahoo.com
(no subject) - lethalheroine20 on June 12th, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on June 12th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
x_dollface77x_dollface77 on July 3rd, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Hi! ^^ I was wondering if Arashi04 and Jun01 were available.
jennah_13jennah_13 on July 4th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, they are~ ;;^^
(Deleted comment)
jennah_13jennah_13 on July 9th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Re: i love the layout~! kawaii~! ^^
LOL. Thanks. ;;^^
I accepted your add request in YM, btw! (^^)

Ah, Yamada, Chinen and Yuto in one? Ahaha...would you mind if you just give me a picture? I don't have much HSJ pics in my "stash". XD LOL.
(Deleted comment)
Re: i love the layout~! kawaii~! ^^ - jennah_13 on July 11th, 2008 01:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
juiceotani_no_suki on July 19th, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
hey. i'd like to buy some pins.. (i was planning to have some made)
i'm from manila. .
where are the places where meet up is possible?
jennah_13jennah_13 on July 19th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Oh you're from Manila?
Anou...hmm...LRT stations? Gateway? SM Sta. Mesa? PUP?
juiceotani_no_suki on July 24th, 2008 07:52 am (UTC)
hello it's me again..
can i know where the meet-up places are if i came from q.c?
does it change or will it stay the same?
gomen.
i should have told you i was from q.c. instead of manila.
i missed the part where u said u were from the philippines.
im very sorry
jennah_13jennah_13 on July 24th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
LOL. So, you're from QC too!
It depends on where you're from in QC. :3
Where do you live?
I live near Commonwealth Ave.
(no subject) - otani_no_suki on July 25th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on July 25th, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - otani_no_suki on July 30th, 2008 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on July 30th, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - otani_no_suki on July 31st, 2008 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on July 31st, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - otani_no_suki on August 1st, 2008 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on August 3rd, 2008 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - otani_no_suki on August 3rd, 2008 11:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on August 5th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
小花歩animedoll01 on September 12th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
anou..i`m from davao, how much? :)
jennah_13jennah_13 on September 13th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC)
shipping fee not within Metro Manila is 10PHP only for up to 4 pins. ;;^^

each pin is 80PHP~ :D
kamechan15kamechan15 on September 21st, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
um hi,tan0ng lng po....magkano po lht ung :kattun01,kattun02 at kattun03?
magkano po lht yan w/o shipping?
jennah_13jennah_13 on September 24th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
yung tatlong yon? pwede naring 200. :D
(no subject) - kamechan15 on September 26th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on September 27th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on October 9th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
Hello.. Let's get acquainted...
Hi!
My name is Jessika!
jennah_13jennah_13 on October 9th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC)
Re: Hello.. Let's get acquainted...
Hi! :D
being a fan is fun ---> ♥: Ryo-peacedmaisen on October 12th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Hi...:)




Ingat poh lgi...^___________^
jennah_13jennah_13 on October 13th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
owheeeee~ thanku so much~ X3
(Deleted comment)
jennah_13jennah_13 on December 9th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Oh...Canada? Haha, maybe? ;;^^
Aaaah~ Paypal, huh? Uhm...I don't have a Paypal acct. Sorry. ;;^^
Uhm...Is it okay if we use Western Union instead?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on December 12th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on December 23rd, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Screened comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on December 26th, 2008 01:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jennah_13 on December 26th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)